Notice: wpdb::prepare was called incorrectly. The query does not contain the correct number of placeholders (2) for the number of arguments passed (3). Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 4.8.3.) in /home2/bklaw/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4990
Tea Cheishvili | Law Office
Tea Cheishvili is a member of “Birkaia & Kvantaliani” since 2013. Tea’s professional experience counts 22 years.
From the very beginning of her career as the lawyer and until present Tea advises local and international clients on the Georgian law matters, including on civil, corporate, inheritance, labor, private international, insolvency and administrative law. Tea represents our clients before all instances of Georgian Courts and arbitrations. Tea’s practice area includes civil, administrative and tax disputes.
Working Experience: Birkaia & Kvantaliani (2013 – present); Amtel Medical Properties – Lawyer (2011 – 2013); Amtel Hospital First Clinic – Lawyer (2008 – 2011); Tbilisi Children’s Infectious Hospital – Lawyer (2008 – 2011); Geomed University – Lawyer (2006 – 2008); JSC Tbilabreshum Tsisartkela – Lawyer (2005 – 2007); JSC Khidmsheni – Lawyer (2004 – 2007); Cheishvili and Partners – Founder Partner (2006); United Bureau of Legal and Economic Expertise – President (2004); BIS-Service – Lawyer (1999 – 2002); Audit Center – Lawyer (1999 – 2003); Lawyer at newspapers “Finances” and “Business-Courier” of Ministry of Finance of Georgia; Member of Chamber of Attorneys (1997); Corporation “Graal” – Lawyer (1994 – 1996);
Tea is a member of GBA (Georgian Bar Association) and member of Commission of Ethics of Georgian Bar Association
Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (0) in /home2/bklaw/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4556